Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Sports

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Sports >

All-Region Softball

October 29, 2019

Congratulations to the following BK Lady Thunder softball players for receiving All-Region Honors:   Pitcher: Abby Dobbins   Infield: Braylee Adams, Emily Bell   2nd Team: Anna Speichinger, Alayna . . . read more

All-District Softball

October 29, 2019

Congratulations to the following BK Lady Thunder softball players for receiving All-District Honors:   Pitcher: Abby Dobbins Catcher: Chloe Lewellen Infield: Braylee Adams, Emily Bell, Alyce Sims, Alayna Adams . . . read more

CLAA All-Conference Softball Honors

October 29, 2019

Congratulations to the following BK Lady Thunder softball players for receiving CLAA All-Conference Honors: Pitcher of the Year: Abby Dobbins First Team: Braylee Adams, Emily Bell, Alayna Adams, Kendra Zeilstra, Alyce Sims . . . read more

CLAA JH Basketball Tournament

Congratulations to both Northwestern JH teams! The boys received 1st place and the girls received consolation in the CLAA Conference Tournament! read more

BK Thunder Senior Night

BK Lady Thunder Softball Senior Night 2019 Abby Dobbins, Alyce Sims, Chloe Lewellen, Dixie Dowell, and Emily Bell were recognized. read more

Bucklin JH Basketball Tournament

Updated Bucklin JH Tournament Bracket October 12-18 read more

CLAA JH Basketball Tournament

CLAA JH Basketball Tournament October 21-26 read more

CLAA Conference Champions!

October 7, 2019

CLAA Conference Champions! read more

CLAA Softball Tournament

2019 CLAA Softball Tournament - September 23, 24, & 26 Northwestern R-1 High School     read more

Varsity Cheer Clinic

June 13, 2019

Varsity cheerleaders met at school Tuesday morning to head to a MSHSAA one-day cheer clinic in Kirksville.  Nine girls participated.  Freshmen: Maisy Adams, Alayna Adams, Alexa Munsterman, Quince Ostermann, and Gwen Sackrey; . . . read more

Basketball Honors

March 5, 2019

Congratulations to: Wade Adams and Jaden Humphrey for making Boys District 1st Team; Ryan Fisher and Hunter Stockwell for making Boys District 2nd Team; Kelsie Speichinger and Georganne Zahner for making Girls District 1st Team Wade . . . read more

2019 Spring Sports Schedule

2019 Spring Sports Schedule read more

Back To Top